• Product Name: CLGYFXY

Description:

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Characteristics:

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

 

Standards:

GYFXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz>·km

≥200 MHz>·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz>·km

≥600 MHz>·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200>±0.015NA

0.275>±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength >λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable Type(Increased by 2 fibers)

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

GYFXY -2~12

2~12

10.2

100

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃