• Product Name: CL1FIC

 

 

Description:

Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer fibers and then is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.

 

Characteristics: 

·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
·Good performance of flame-retardant
·Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range
· Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber  

 

Application: 

· Data communication
· Making connector
· Installation: riser, plenum, etc.
·Places where waterproof is not strictly required
· Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution  

 

Description: 

· 1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  

 

Standards: 

· Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

Cable Code: 
  SXC-III SXC-II SXC-I
Cable Diameter 2.8±0.2mm 2.0±0.2mm 1.6±0.2mm
Cable Weight 6.9kg/km 5.9kg/km 4.0kg/km
TBF Diameter 900±50μm 900±50μm 600±50μm

 

 

Mechanical Characteristics:

Tensile Strength
Long term 80N 60N  
Short term 150N 120N  
Crush Resistance Long term

100N/100mm

Short term

500N/100mm


Bending Radius
Dynamic

20×D (Cable Diameter)

Static

10×D( Cable Diameter)

 

 

Optical Characteristics:
  50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

Δα(-20℃~+85℃)Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃)

@1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.15dB/km

 

 

Environmental Characteristics:
Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Instalation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃