E-mail:sale@copperled.com

Tel:  +86-755-27896171

Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.

搜索

Product

SHARING:

Copyright © Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved    粤ICP备13051344号-1

Tel: +86-755-27896171

E-mail: sales@copperled.com

Add: RM1311, Youth Entrepreneurship building, Huafeng Xin'an , Jia'an Road 41 district,

Shenzhen, Guangdong,China 518101

Copper System

CLMPDC

Product No.:CLMPDC Delivery Time: 15-20 days MOQ(Neutral): 2KM Package: - Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal,T/T
P/N
CLMPDC
没有此类产品
Product description
Inquiry

 

Description:
02~12 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.


Standards:
· Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.


Cable Code:

  MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable Diameter ( Cable Weight (kg/km) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 5.6±0.25 5.8±0.25 6.2±0.25
11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
TBF Diameter 900±50μm

 

Mechanical Characteristics:


 
Tensile Strength Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic

20×D ( Cable Diameter)

Static

10×D ( Cable Diameter)

 

Optical Characteristics:

  50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
-20℃~+85℃)Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristics:

Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

 

未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待

Fiber Optic System

Telecom System