E-mail:sale@copperled.com

Tel:  +86-755-27896171

Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.

搜索

Product

SHARING:

Copyright © Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved    粤ICP备13051344号-1

Tel: +86-755-27896171

E-mail: sales@copperled.com

Add: RM1311, Youth Entrepreneurship building, Huafeng Xin'an , Jia'an Road 41 district,

Shenzhen, Guangdong,China 518101

Copper System

CL2FDC00

Product No.:CL2FDC00 Delivery Time: 15-20 days MOQ(Neutral): 2KM Package: - Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal,T/T
P/N
CL2FDC00
没有此类产品
Product description
Inquiry

 

 

Description :  

2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  

Standards:  

· Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.3-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

Cable Code:
  ZCC-III ZCC-II ZCC-I
Cable Diameter (mm) (6.0±0.4)×(2.8±0.2) (4.2±0.4)×(2.0±0.2) (3.4±0.4)×(1.6±0.2)
Cable Weight (kg/km) 15.6 10.5 7.3
 TBF Diameter 900±50μm 900±50μm 600±50μm
Tensile Strength  Long term 100N 100N
Short term 200N 200N
Crush Resistance Long term 200N/100mm 100N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm 500N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic

20×H ( Cable Axis)

 Static

10×H (Cable Axis)

 

Mechanical Characteristics:

50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Δα(-20℃~+85℃) Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃) @1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
@1550nm      ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.15dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristics:

Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

 

未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待

Fiber Optic System

Telecom System