E-mail:sale@copperled.com

Tel:  +86-755-27896171

Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.

搜索

Product

SHARING:

Copyright © Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved    粤ICP备13051344号-1

Tel: +86-755-27896171

E-mail: sales@copperled.com

Add: RM1311, Youth Entrepreneurship building, Huafeng Xin'an , Jia'an Road 41 district,

Shenzhen, Guangdong,China 518101

Copper System

CLGYXY

Product No.: CLGYXY Delivery Time: 15-20 days MOQ(Neutral): 2KM Package: - Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal,T/T
P/N
CLGYXY
没有此类产品
Product description
Inquiry

 

Description:

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Characteristics:

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

 

Standards:

GYXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz>·km

≥200 MHz>·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz>·km

≥600 MHz>·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200>±0.015NA

0.275>±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength >λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

GYXY

2~12

9.5

90

600/1500

300/1000

 

未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待

Fiber Optic System

Telecom System