E-mail:sales@copperled.com

Tel:  +86-755-27896171

Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.

Product

搜索
Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.
Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.

Whatsapp: +8613510253425

Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.
Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd.

SHARING:

Copyright © Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved    粤ICP备13051344号-1

Tel: +86-755-27896171

E-mail: sales@copperled.com

Add: RM1311, Youth Entrepreneurship building, Huafeng Xin'an , Jia'an Road 41 district,

Shenzhen, Guangdong,China 518101

Copper System

Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Cable

Product No.: CLGYTA Delivery Time: 15-20 days MOQ(Neutral): 2KM Package: - Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal,T/T
P/N
CLGYTA
没有此类产品
Product description
Inquiry

Description:

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.


Characteristics:

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

·Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

-Steel wire used as the central strength member

-Loose tube filling compound

-100% cable core filling

-APL moisture barrier

 

Standards:

GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz>·km

≥200 MHz>·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz>·km

≥600 MHz>·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200>±0.015NA

0.275>±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength >λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius Static/Dynamic>mm

GYTA-2~6

2~6

1

4

9.7

90

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-8~12

8~12

2

3

9.7

90

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTA-14~18

14~18

3

2

9.7

90

 
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待

Fiber Optic System

Telecom System