• Product Name: CLGYFTY
  • Product No.: CLGYFTY
  • Added time: 2013-09-11
  • Views : 57

 

 

Description:

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.


Characteristics:

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

·The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

- Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

- Loose tube filling compound

- 100% cable core filling

 

Standards:

GYFTY cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable Type Fiber Count  Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight kg/km   Tensile Strength   Long/Short Term N Crush Resistance   Long/Short Term N/100mm   Bending Radius   Static/Dynamic mm
GYFTY-2~6 2~6 1 5 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-8~12 8~12 2 4 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-14~18 14~18 3 3 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY -20~24 20~24 4 2 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-26~30 26~30 5 1 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-32~36 32~36 6 0 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-2~6 2~6 1 6 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-8~12 8~12 2 5 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-14~18 14~18 3 4 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-20~24 20~24 4 3 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-26~30 26~30 5 2 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-32~36 32~36 6 1 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-38~42 38~42 7 0 11.0 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-44~48 44~48 4 2 12.0 113 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-50~60 50~60 5 1 12.0 113 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-62~72 62~72 6 0 12.0 113 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-2~6 2~6 1 7 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-8~12 8~12 2 6 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-14~18 14~18 3 5 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-20~24 20~24 4 4 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-26~30 26~30 5 3 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-32~36 32~36 6 2 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-38~42 38~42 7 1 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-44~48 44~48 8 0 12.0 120 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-50~60 50~60 5 2 13.0 137 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-62~72 62~72 6 1 13.0 137 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-74~84 74~84 7 0 13.0 137 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-86~96 86~96 8 0 13.9 154 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-98~108 98~108 9 1 15.3 185 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-110~120 110~120 10 0 15.3 185 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
 

Accumunative views:112854