• Product Name: CLGYTC8S
  • Product No.: CLGYTC8S
  • Added time: 2013-09-11
  • Views : 26

 

Description:
The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the outer loose tube. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking ,this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.


Characteristics:

· High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·  PSP enhancing moisture-proof
·  Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
·  Long delivery length and low price.

 

 

Standards:

GYXTC8S cable complies with Standard YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

Optical Characteristics:
 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    


Technical Parameters:

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/km Supporting Wire Spec Connection Diameter Tensile Strength Long/Short Term N Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
GYXTC8S 2~12 7.65×14.5 118 Φ1.0mm*7
Stranded wires
Height×Width
3.0×2.5 mm
1000/2500 300/1000 80/160
GYXTC8S 14~24 8.2×15.1 129 Φ1.0mm*7

Stranded wires
Height×Width
3.0×2.5 mm
600/1500 300/1000 90/180

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 60℃

Browse similar products

Previous Page : CLGYTS

Next : CLGYTA53

Accumunative views:65629