• Product Name: CLFTTHIC
  • Product No.: CLFTTHIC
  • Added time: 2013-09-11
  • Views : 38

 

Description:

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.


Characteristics:
· Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
· Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


Optical Characteristics:
 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

3.5 dB/km

3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.5 dB/km

1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

0.45 dB/km

0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.30 dB/km

0.50dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameters:


  Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

Accumunative views:106883