Copperled Technology Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
  •  Fiber Optic System CL2FDC00
     Fiber Optic System CL2FDC00

CL2FDC00

Basic Data of CL2FDC00

Product No.: CL2FDC00

Delivery Time: 15-20 days

MOQ(Neutral): 2KM

Package: -

Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal, T/T


  •  Fiber Optic System CL2FDC00

CL2FDC00


Description of CL2FDC00

  • 2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  

  • Standards:  

    Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.3-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.


Cable Code of CL2FDC00



ZCC-IIIZCC-IIZCC-I
Cable Diameter (mm)(6.0±0.4)×(2.8±0.2)(4.2±0.4)×(2.0±0.2)(3.4±0.4)×(1.6±0.2)
Cable Weight (kg/km)15.610.57.3
TBF Diameter900±50μm900±50μm600±50μm
Tensile StrengthLong term100N100N
Short term200N200N
Crush ResistanceLong term200N/100mm100N/100mm
Short term1000N/100mm500N/100mm
Bending RadiusDynamic

20×H ( Cable Axis)

Static

10×H (Cable Axis)


Mechanical Characteristics of CL2FDC00


50/125μm62.5/125μmG.652G.655

Attenuation(+20℃)@850nm≤3.5dB/km≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm≤1.5dB/km≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500MHz·km≥200MHz·km

@1300nm≥1000MHz·km≥600MHz·km

Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm≤1480nm
Δα(-20℃~+85℃) Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃)@1300nm≤0.25dB/km≤0.25dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.10dB/km≤0.15dB/km


Environmental Characteristics of CL2FDC00


Transport Temperature-20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature-20℃~+60℃
Installation Temperature-5℃~+50℃
Operating Temperature-20℃~+60℃


CL2FDC00 Related Copperled Product Recommendation
Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.