Copperled Technology Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
  •  Fiber Optic System CL1FIC
     Fiber Optic System CL1FIC

CL1FIC

Basic Data of CL1FIC

Product No.: CL1FIC

Delivery Time: 15-20 days

MOQ(Neutral): 2KM

Package: -

Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal, T/T


  •  Fiber Optic System CL1FIC


Description of

Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer fibers and then is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.


Characteristics: 

·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
·Good performance of flame-retardant
·Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range
· Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber  


Application: 

· Data communication
· Making connector
· Installation: riser, plenum, etc.
·Places where waterproof is not strictly required
· Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution  


Description: 

· 1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.  


Standards: 

· Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

Cable Code: 
 SXC-IIISXC-IISXC-ICable Diameter2.8±0.2mm2.0±0.2mm1.6±0.2mmCable Weight6.9kg/km5.9kg/km4.0kg/kmTBF Diameter900±50μm900±50μm600±50μm



Mechanical Characteristics:
Tensile StrengthLong term80N60N Short term150N120N Crush ResistanceLong term100N/100mmShort term500N/100mmBending RadiusDynamic20×D (Cable Diameter)Static10×D( Cable Diameter)



Optical Characteristics:
 50/125μm62.5/125μmG.652G.655Attenuation(+20℃)@850nm≤3.5dB/km≤3.5dB/km  @1300nm≤1.5dB/km≤1.5dB/km  @1310nm  ≤0.45dB/km≤0.50dB/km@1550nm  ≤0.30dB/km≤0.50dB/kmBandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500MHz·km≥200MHz·km  @1300nm≥1000MHz·km≥600MHz·km  Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA  Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc  ≤1260nm≤1480nmΔα(-20℃~+85℃)Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃)@1300nm≤0.25dB/km≤0.25dB/km  @1550nm  ≤0.10dB/km≤0.15dB/km



Environmental Characteristics:
Transport Temperature-20℃~+60℃Storage Temperature-20℃~+60℃Instalation Temperature-5℃~+50℃Operating Temperature-20℃~+60℃




CL1FIC Related Copperled Product Recommendation
Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.