Copperled Technology Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
  •  Fiber Optic System CLGYXY
     Fiber Optic System CLGYXY

Unitube Non-armored Cable

Basic Data of Unitube Non-armored Cable

Product No.: CLGYXY

Delivery Time: 15-20 days

MOQ(Neutral): 2KM

Package: -

Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal, T/T


  •  Fiber Optic System CLGYXY

CLGYXY


Description of Unitube Non-armored Cable


The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Characteristics of Unitube Non-armored Cable


  • Good mechanical and temperature performance

  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

  • Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

  •  Long delivery length


Standards of Unitube Non-armored Cable


GYXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.


Optical Characteristics of Unitube Non-armored Cable



G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm



≥500 MHz>·km

≥200 MHz>·km

@1300nm



≥1000 MHz>·km

≥600 MHz>·km

Numerical Aperture



0.200>±0.015NA

0.275>±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength >λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm




Technical Parameters of Unitube Non-armored Cable


Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

GYXY

2~12

9.5

90

600/1500

300/1000



CLGYXY Related Copperled Product Recommendation
Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.