Copperled Technology Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
  •  Fiber Optic System CLFTTHIC
     Fiber Optic System CLFTTHIC

CLFTTHIC

Basic Data of CLFTTHIC

Product No.: CLFTTHIC

Delivery Time: 15-20days

MOQ(Neutral): 2KM

Package: -

Payment Term:

Sample order: Western Union, Paypal

Formal order: T/T


  •  Fiber Optic System CLFTTHIC

Description of CLFTTHIC


The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.


Characteristics of CLFTTHIC


  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

  • Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

  •  Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

  •  Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.



Optical Characteristics of CLFTTHIC



G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm



≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm



≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km




Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm



≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm



≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture



0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm





Technical Parameters oof CLFTTHIC


 Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃


CLFTTHIC Related Copperled Product Recommendation
Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.