Copperled Technology Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
  • Fiber Optic System CLGYFXY
    Fiber Optic System CLGYFXY

Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

Basic Data of Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

Product No.: CLGYFXY

Delivery Time: 15-20 days

MOQ(Neutral): 2KM

Package: -

Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal, T/T


  • Fiber Optic System CLGYFXY

Description of Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable


The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Characteristics of Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable


  • Good mechanical and temperature performance

  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

  • Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

  • Long delivery length


Standards of Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable


GYFXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.


Optical Characteristics of Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable



G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm

≥500 MHz>·km≥200 MHz>·km
@1300nm

≥1000 MHz>·km≥600 MHz>·km
Numerical Aperture

0.200>±0.015NA0.275>±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength >λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm


Technical Parameters of Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable


Cable Type(Increased by 2 fibers)Fiber CountCable DiameterCable WeightTensile StrengthCrush ResistanceBending Radius
mmkg/kmLong/Short Term NLong/Short TermStatic/Dynamic



N/100mmmm
GYFXY -2~122~1210.2100400/1000300/100010D/20D


CLGYFXY Related Copperled Product Recommendation
Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.